[ROM][7.1.1][EXT4] Pure AOSP for YUTOPIA (sambar)

Discussion in 'ROMs' started by tarun93, Feb 20, 2017.

  1. dudatrinadharao

    dudatrinadharao

    Messages:
    31
    Trophy Points:
    291
    I am not find Screen Shot option..... Please guide me.
     
  2. sohel yadav

    sohel yadav

    Messages:
    45
    Trophy Points:
    306
    Press and hold power and volume down button simultaneously to take screenshots. Thanx

    Sent from my YU5050 using Tapatalk
     
    dudatrinadharao likes this.
  3. dudatrinadharao

    dudatrinadharao

    Messages:
    31
    Trophy Points:
    291
    Thank You Brother....
     
  4. sohel yadav

    sohel yadav

    Messages:
    45
    Trophy Points:
    306
    Your welcome

    Sent from my YU5050 using Tapatalk
     
  5. RAJAT1997

    RAJAT1997

    Messages:
    68
    Trophy Points:
    429
    @tarun93 can we expect volte implementation or rom update upcoming week?
    WE REALLY REQUIRE ONE.
     
  6. Manoj Raina

    Manoj Raina

    Messages:
    176
    Trophy Points:
    620
    Expecting a lag free volte supporting rom

    Sent from my YU5050 using Tapatalk
     
  7. RAJAT1997

    RAJAT1997

    Messages:
    68
    Trophy Points:
    429
    @tarun93 i am ready to test it out for u.
    You can pm me.
     
  8. Aadithya

    Aadithya YUTOPIA Yuser

    Messages:
    259
    Trophy Points:
    1,260
    VoLTE depends on the OEM. Nothing cam be done on the ROM side.
     
  9. RAJAT1997

    RAJAT1997

    Messages:
    68
    Trophy Points:
    429
    The sd810 chip supports volte.It has to be implemented on software level to work as per my guess.
     
  10. Aadithya

    Aadithya YUTOPIA Yuser

    Messages:
    259
    Trophy Points:
    1,260
    No, the OEM also has to provide the necessary parts for volte support.
     
  11. Pareenjapuneet

    Pareenjapuneet YUTOPIA Yuser

    Messages:
    170
    Trophy Points:
    1,140
    @tarun93 Can you help me with the Engineering version issue? I am not able to unlock bootloader. The only thing I am able to do is get it to reboot in fastboot mode but with command fastboot -i 0x2A96 oem device-info it is showing REMOTE failed error. I remember that it was the issue that arose when i forgot to allow OEM unlocking in the developer's option. But now there is no such option present there.

    Being a developer you will know how to do this. Please help me with this so that I can get off that stupid 5.1.1 Engineering version.
     
  12. Aadithya

    Aadithya YUTOPIA Yuser

    Messages:
    259
    Trophy Points:
    1,260
    Have you enabled allow OEM unlocking in developer options?
     
  13. Pareenjapuneet

    Pareenjapuneet YUTOPIA Yuser

    Messages:
    170
    Trophy Points:
    1,140
    Dude i think you forgot to read my full post.

    Now tell me what to do?
     
  14. Manoj Raina

    Manoj Raina

    Messages:
    176
    Trophy Points:
    620
    If there is no optin to unlock...try unlocking it by command only..
     
  15. RAJAT1997

    RAJAT1997

    Messages:
    68
    Trophy Points:
    429
    will the PMSCameraNextModv7 work with the rom???Any one??
     
  16. Manoj Raina

    Manoj Raina

    Messages:
    176
    Trophy Points:
    620
    Not work with lineage
     
  17. RAJAT1997

    RAJAT1997

    Messages:
    68
    Trophy Points:
    429
  18. Manoj Raina

    Manoj Raina

    Messages:
    176
    Trophy Points:
    620
    Yeah but not worked...
     
  19. dudatrinadharao

    dudatrinadharao

    Messages:
    31
    Trophy Points:
    291
    Brother.... Bluetooth is not working in my phone.... Is it working?
     
  20. Manoj Raina

    Manoj Raina

    Messages:
    176
    Trophy Points:
    620
    No. It is a bug
     

Share This Page